PAST PRESENTATIONS

Over the years, the Coast Recital Society has presented the best and brightest in concert. Herewith a list of our fine performers from past seasons:

Alcan Quartet
Sophia Alexandrova
Amici Ensemble
James Anagnoson
Artemis Trio
A Touch of Brass
Australian Quartet
Ariel Barnes
Isabel Bayrakdarian
Martin Berinbaum
Bergmann Piano Duo
Borealis Quartet
Christopher Both
Graham Boyle
Russell Braun
Joseph Breinl
BC Boys Choir
Harold Brown
Sara Davis Buechner
Müge Büyükçelen
Brenda Campbell
James Campbell
Canada West Chamber Orchestra
Cappella Artemisia
Cercel Ensemble
Amanda Chan
Angela Cheng
Katherine Chi
Nikki Chooi
Timothy Chooi
Choralations
Ciacona
Melinda Coffey
Francis Colpron
Jane Coop
Da Camera Ensemble
Andrew Dawes
Jeremy Denk
Marc Destrubé
Diaz Trio
Denise Djokic
Doric String Quartet
Wenwen Du
A. Dubeau & La Pietà
Tyler Duncan
Yegor Dyachkov
James Ehnes
Elmer Iseler Singers
Karen Enns
Ensemble Anonymus
Wilmer Fawcett
Zoltán Fejérvári
Sal Ferreras
Guy Few
Mark Fewer
Janina Fialkowska
Guillermo Fierens
Fine Arts Quartet
Judith Forst
John Friesen
Marisa Gaetanne
J-F Gauthier
Karina Gauvin
Gemini
Larissa Gergieva
Alban Gerhardt
Donald Gill
Elmer Gill
Boris Giltburg
Evelyn Glennie
Rivka Golani
Roy Goodman
Markus Groh
Gryphon Trio
Narek Hahknazaryan
Marc-André Hamelin
Patricia Hammond
Ofra Harnoy
Jane Hayes
Marie-Elisab. Hecker
Martin Helmchen
Angela Hewitt
François Houle
Janet Scott Hoyt
Monica Huggett
I Musici de Montreal
David Jalbert
Leslie Janos
Jim Johnson
Jupiter Quartet
Paula Kiffner
Helen Kim
Michael Injae Kim
Leslie Kinton
Kodály Quartet
Robert Kortgaard
Serouj Kradjian
Norbert Kraft
Anton Kuerti
La Barre
Bernard Labadie
Lafayette Quartet
Jeanne Lamon
André Laplante
Suzie LeBlanc
Kum-Sing Lee
Jonathan Lemalu
Les Boréades de Montréal
Les Coucous Bėnėvoles
Les Kasprzak
Les Violons du Roy
Paul Lewis
Jessica Linnebach
Antonio Lysy
Manitoba Cham. Orch.
Anne Manson
Michelle Mares
Richard Margison
Malcolm Martineau
Carolyn Maule
Michael McMahon
Brian Mix
Moscow Woodwind Quintet
musica intima
Nico Nadirashvili
Nat. Broadcast Orch.
New Orford String Quartet
New Zealand Quartet
John Novacek
Doreen Oke
Steven Osborne
Osiris Trio
David Owen
PBO Players
Pacific Baroque Orchestra
Parkanyi Quartet
Ian Parker
Jamie Parker
Jon Kimura Parker
Penderecki Quartet
Pentaèdre
Javier Perianes
Phoenix Chamber Choir
Marina Piccinini
Susan Platts
Noreen Polera
Arthur Polson
Pro Nova Quartet
Purcell Quartet
Quartetto Gelato
Beatrice Rana
Reside-Dawson Duo
Charles Richard- Hamelin
Pascal Rogé
Robert Rogers
Shauna Rolston
Rolston String Quartet
Arthur Rowe
Andrew Russo
Richard Savino
Heather Schmidt
Scholars of London
Schubert Ensemble of London
Shanghai Quartet
Rena Sharon
Shostakovich Quartet
Daniil Shtoda
Ellen Silverman
Robert Silverman
Philippe Sly
St. Lawrence Quartet
St. Petersburg Quartet
Dang Thai Son
Christianne Stotijn
Yevgeny Sudbin
Sumalao
Surrey Children’s Choir
Erika Switzer
Symphony Wind Serenade
Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra
André Terebesi
The Gents
Jacques Thibaud Trio
Linda Lee Thomas
Arlie Thompson
Sybil Thrasher
Tokyo Quartet
Trio Amabile
Trio Berick-Mercer- Park
Alain Trudel
Alexander Tselyakov
Yuli Turovsky
Kinza Tyrrell
UBC Faculty Trio
University Singers
Lars Valmestad
Vancouver Chamber Choir
Vancouver Children’s Choir
Vancouver Piano Trio
Vancouver Wind Trio
István Várdai
Lyn Vernon
Vetta Chamber Players
Viveza
Vlach Quartet
Vogler Quartet
Bruce Vogt
Raphael Wallfisch
Alexander Weimann
West Coast Chamber Music
Winds of the Southern Cross
Jasper Wood
Avan Yu
Libby Yu
Ailsa Zaenker
George Zukerman